Tyumen Riichi Open 2017 (RERS-1) will take place on December 23-24, 2017 in Tyumen.

Please fill in the registration form below.

Venue: Russia, Tyumen, Saltykova-Shchedrina str., 44, "Sitara" dance studio

Registration fee: 10 Euro

Maximum number of players allowed: 40

Referee: Anatoliy Knyazhev

Contact person: Anastasiya Stolbova +7 (982) 912-8854, Этот адрес электронной почты защищён от спам-ботов. У вас должен быть включен JavaScript для просмотра.

Game rules of the tournament are approved by EMA riichi rules, version of 2016.

 

Tournament SCHEDULE (tentative)

The tournament will be held according to local time (+2 hours to Moscow time, Time Zone UTC +05: 00)

First day (December 23, 2017)

09:30-10:20 — Registration and draw
10:20-10:30 — Opening ceremony
10:30-12:20 — Session 1
12:00-12:15 — Coffee-break (15 min)
12:15-13:45 — Session 2
13:45-14:45 — Big Lunch Break (1 h)
14:45-16:15 — Session 3
16:15-16:30 — Coffee-break (15 min)
16:30-18:00 — Session 4
18:00-18:15 — First day summing-up (15 min)

Second day (December 24, 2017)

10:00-11:30 — Session 5
11:30-11:45 — Coffee-break (15 min)
11:45-13:15— Session 6
13:15-14:15 — Big Lunch Break (1 h)
14:15-15:45 — Session 7
15:45-16:00 — Coffee-break (15 min)
16:00-17:30 — Session 8
17:30-17:45— Technical timeout (15 min)
17:45-18:30 — Rewarding and closing ceremony

To win a tournament, a player must outpoint in eight sessions.

Pre-registration is offered for players who want to take part in the championship. Persons registered in advance will have preference if the number of participants is more than 40. For the pre-registration please fill the form below.

The official languages of the tournament are Russian and English (for tables with foreign players). The points are counted in the "Pantheon" Statistics System.

СПИСОК ЗАЯВИВШИХСЯ ИГРОКОВ / LIST OF REGISTERED PLAYERS
(по состоянию на настоящий момент / as of current moment)  
         
# ИМЯ / NAME ФАМИЛИЯ / SURNAME ГОРОД / CITY СТРАНА / COUNTRY
1 Александр Гужагин Екатеринбург Россия
2 Сергей Левин Тюмень Россия
3 Эдуард Полозов Тюмень Россия
4 Анастасия Столбова Тюмень Россия
5 Павел Мирясов Тюмень Россия
6 Иван Калинин Ханты-Мансийск Россия
7 Павел Сорокин Санкт-Петербург Россия
8 Наталья Ускова Пермь Россия
9 Яна Козловская Пермь Россия
10 Евгений Скарлат Екатеринбург Россия
11 Людмила Гайнулина Москва Россия
12 Елена Шалимова Пермь Россия
13 Дмитрий Водилов Пермь Россия
14 Евгений Корниенко Челябинск Россия
15 Николай Гаврилов Челябинск Россия
16 Владислав Плясунов Москва Россия
17 Олег Ким Пермь Россия
18 Никита Азарапин Тюмень Россия
19 Михаил Кандауров Тюмень Россия
20 Леонид Рогозин Пермь Россия

 

 
     
Забыли данные входа?  

Анонсы

Турнир СП «Независимый павлин» по спортивному маджонгу 2024, Санкт-Петербург, 15.06.2024

Турнир СП по спортивному маджонгу, Санкт-Петербург, 24.08.2024

Чемпионат России по спортивному маджонгу 2024 года, Санкт-Петербург, 7-8.09.2024

7-й чемпионат мира по спортивному маджонгу, Торонто (Канада), 11-15.10.2024

Турнир СП по спортивному маджонгу, Санкт-Петербург, 12.10.2024

Турнир СП по спортивному маджонгу, Санкт-Петербург, 09.11.2024

Турнир СП по спортивному маджонгу, Санкт-Петербург, 07.12.2024

Результаты

Победителем Чемпионата Москвы по сычуаньскому маджонгу 2024 года и новым чемпионом стал Денис Луганников (Москва), 2-е место у Ильи Кваши (Москва), 3-е место у Tan Bowen 谭博文 (Китай), 25.05.2024

Победительницей X Чемпионата России по риичи-маджонгу 2024 года и новой чемпионкой стала Наталья Максимова (Санкт-Петербург), 2-е место у Константина Опарина (Москва), 3-е место у Марии Ткаченко (Саров), 12.05.2024

Победительницей Чемпионата Санкт-Петербурга по спортивному маджонгу 2024 года и новой чемпионкой стала Галина Дуленко (Санкт-Петербург), 2-е место у Елены Верик (Москва), 3-е место у Андрея Колесова (Москва), 14.04.2024

Где поиграть в Москве